3-day new-cases tally lifts active cases to 676

In the past three days, between June 10 and June 12, 230 new COVID-19 cases were identified, bringing active cases in Alberta to 676.

One person has died in the North Zone, which now has 17 coronavirus-related deaths, bringing the provincial total to 161.

Forty-five people are in hospital, including 10 in intensive care.

Below are the latest COVID-19 numbers in Alberta:

LocationConfirmedActiveRecoveredIn HospitalIn ICUDeaths
Alberta8,8266767,9894510161
Calgary Zone5,6192675,240113112
Edmonton Zone1,2521991,03425419
Central Zone1273591531
South Zone1,4241101,3023012
North Zone379533091017
Unknown251213000